Results

Official TEAM Results from 20th Grapplers Quest West Championships
Las Vegas, Nevada - July 9, 2011 - Hosted by Brian Cimins, CEO of The Grapplers Company, Inc.

Kids
1st place- Carlson Gracie (58 pts)
2nd place- SBGI (51 pts)
3rd place- Gracie Humaita, Rod Wilson, SDBJJ (22 pts)
4th place- Millenia (21 pts)
5th place- Cavaicanti & Drysdale (16 pts)

Teens

1st place- Gracie Humaita (61 pts)
2nd place- Power MMA (30pts)

Individual Divisional Results from 20th Grapplers Quest West Championships
Las Vegas, Nevada - July 9, 2011 - Hosted by Brian Cimins, CEO of The Grapplers Company, Inc.

Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Cody Enos (ROD WILSON)
2nd place: Traic Fainter (SBGI)
3rd place: Dalton Silva (COMBAT SPORTS ACADEMY)

Kids (6yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Nicholas Perreira (CARLSON GRACIE)


Official Team Results from
2011 U.S. Nationals of Grappling
Presented by Grapplers Quest (Promoter Brian Cimins)
For Corrections, please email: Support@GrapplersQuest.com

Kids Overall Team Results Overall

1st place: Renzo Gracie (90 pts)
2nd place: Lloyd Irvin (57 pts)
3rd place: Team Fiona (39 pts)
4th place: Jungle Gym (25 pts)
5th place: Quality BJJ & Pellegrino (22 pts)

Teens Overall Team Results
1st place: Lloyd Irvin (87 pts)

2011 Grapplers Quest U.S. National Grappling Championships -
June 18, 2011 - Morristown, New Jersey
World's Best Grappling Tournament,
Home of The Greatest Grapplers of All-Time

Youth No-Gi Results
Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Lightweight (49.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Tommy “The Machine” Caron (Sherbatov MMA)
2nd Place: Olivia Gray (Team Fiona)
3rd Place: Christian Watson (Black and Blue MMA)

Next LAS VEGAS event is Saturday, July 9th with UFC's Brandon "The Truth" Vera Seminar for Autism and Grappling Hall of Fame Induction, get more info at: http://www.grapplersquest.com/events/20th-west-coast-grappling-and-bjj-


RESULTS from:
2010 Grapplers Quest at UFC Fan Expo
Mandalay Bay Hotel and Casino
May 28-29, 2010 in Las Vegas, Nevada

Kids No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Cross Bertzold (GRA BARRA)

New Jersey Beast of the East 2011

Kids Overall Team Results Overall

1st place: Lloyd Irvin (73 pts)
2nd place: Jungle Gym (72 pts)
3rd place: Team Fiona (60 pts)

Divisional Results from 2011 Grapplers Quest Beast of the East
Asbury Park, NJ, April 9, 2011
Find any errors or omissions? Please email us at: Support@GrapplersQuest.com

Youth and Teens No-Gi

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Lightweight (49.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Olivia Gray (Team Florida)
2nd Place: Isaiah Bennett (Jungle Gym)
3rd Place: Bruce Marji (Jungle Gym

Youth and Teens No-Gi

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under
Lightweight (49.9 lbs and under)
1stPlace: Rocco Vargas (Team Nogueira)
2ndPlace: Christian Guzman Jr. (Nova Geracao)
3rdPlace: Janpaul Pineiro (WMB)

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under
Middleweight (50 – 59.9 lbs)
1stPlace: Joseph Tuschman (The Armory)

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under
Cruiserweight (60 – 69.9 lbs)